Exhibiting Artist Members

Join Us

Below is a list of our current exhibiting artist members.  If you do not find the artist you are looking for, please contact us for more information.


The LAS thumbnail next to a name designates that there is not yet an artist statement for the artist and therefore no link to their profile page. Please check back as all artists will soon be represented.

All other artists have a brief statement, photos of their artwork and in some cases videos and/or slideshows. On their page you will also find contact information as well as their website url if they have a site.

Visit our Become a Member page for information on how to join Lahaina Arts Society.

Calen Adams - Watercolor
Deacon MacMillan - Photography
Diane Snoey Appler - Oil
Devon Mastrich - Jewelry
Jana Aspin - Copper Enamels
Elizabeth May - Eggs
Anyes B. - Acrylic
D. Marie
Crystal Jean Baranyk - Mixed Media
MIka McCann - Fiber Art
Johanna Baskins - Crochet & Ribbon Leis
Pamela Neswald - Oil, Acrylic, Mixed Media
Steven Benjamin - Woodworking
Anita Nixon - Watercolor
Shawn Boen - India Ink
John O'Leary- Photography
Lana Perry - Watercolors
Marisela Bracho - Watercolor
Brissette/Livingston Family - Ceramics, Jewelry Lee Plevney - Ceramics Bryan DeBris Poland - Mixed Media
Roxanne Braddix - Mixed Media Peggy Robertson - Oil
Daniel Braddix Jr. - Acrylic
James Roemmling - Photography
Cesere Brothers - Photography
Veena Cahlander - Jewelry Linda Ryan - Oil, Watercolor
Dan Saunders - Jewelry
Karen Camara - Oil, Watercolor
Terri Saunders - Jewelry
Elizabeth Current - Watermedia, Oil, Pastel
Mark De Colibus - Oil, Pen & Ink, Pastel
Karen Scarborough - Oil
Rob DeCamp - Photography
Karla Scarlatti - Jewelry
Christina DeHoff - Oil, Mixed
Joyce Schaunaman - Oils, Photography
Joseph O. Demaree - Plein Air Oils
Evan Schauss - Blown Glass
Eric DeMaria - Wood Boxes
Chris E. Schlink - Woodcarving & Mixed Media
Kate Eifler - Ceramics Gordon Schmuhl - Acrylics
Podge Elvenstar - Oil, Mixed Media
David Schoonover - Photography Rachel Fabbio - Jewelry
Joe Schopen - Oil
Misha Seelhoff - Jewelry, Mixed Media
Jerry Fasick - Oil
Holly Glenn - Oil, Watercolor
Jan Shaner - Oil
Marianne Sharp - Oil Scott Hareland - Photography
Mona Harris - Oil
Jim Smith - Wood/Glass Al Harty - Photography
Koana Smith - Oil
Blake Hill - Photography
Michael Stark - Oil, Acrylic Bob Hoenig - Ceramics
Janet Stewart - Watercolor Jeff Johnson - Ceramics
Drew Sulock - Photography Amy Madrin Justen - Watercolor
Jerry Sullivan - Oil, Acrylic, Digital, Jewelry
Anna Keay - Oil
Jacqueline Teele - Watercolor, Mixed Media Lisa Leasenfeld - Jewelry
Earl Thompson - Acrylics
Mary Ann Leigh - Sculpture
Rick Thomson - Watercolor, Oil, Acrylic
Bob Lercari - Fused Glass Raleigh Timmins - Watercolor, Seaglass
Sandra Lercari - Fused Glass Melissa Verbena - Silk Art
Heidi Vogel - Oil, Acrylic
Stephen Levine - Photography
Rose Marie Webb - Oil
Ellen Levinsky - Feathers
John/Charlie/Daniel Lindquist - Glass
Marty Wolff - Photography
Janice Lockwood-Averill - Acrylic, Pastel
Victoria Wundram - Watercolor, Pastel
Chris Martin - Watermedia, Oil, Photography
Zariah - Watermedia, Mixed